Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out how Hooray Entertainment uses and protects any information that you give Hooray Entertainment when you use this web-site. Hooray Entertainment is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this web-site, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Hooray Entertainment may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is in effect from 01/01/2015.

About Information We May Collect

name
contact information including e-mail address
information about your order history

When you make an enquiry we ask you to complete certain required fields of the form. We need to know your name, e-mail address and your telephone number. This information allows us to contact you regarding your enquiry.

Controlling Your Personal Information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

1. If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by e-mailing us at [email protected]

2. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we are required by law to do so.

3. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please e-mail us at [email protected] If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please e-mail us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information